Saturday, March 14, 2009

Love's Gonna Get You Down.

Just so happens that I am listening to Mika, and I fell in love today.
With a dress, not a boy, sadly. Haha, too bad I can't have this love.


It's amazing. I need it like nothing else. I love the circle shape on the bottom, and the zipper on the back reminds me of Alexander Wang, which makes me so happy. And it makes my shoulders look fabulous, I must say.

And I'd wear it with these shoes, cuz I can actually walk in them. And they don't hurt horribly.

Here's a photoshoot! I love this picture, well in full-view, which can be viewed here, s'il vous plait.

And yeah, yeah, I'll get to important stuff later. Don't let me forget.

4 comments:

thedrifterandthegypsy said...

i love that last photo so much!!! it look like it came from a free people catalogue or something. you are a little prairie princess!
xoxo,
Micaela

Pansieberry said...

the shoe looks so cool! they would look great with that dress - and probably anything else..

josephine wayward said...

ah, such amazing shoes! and the last picture is great.

clairegrenade said...

those shoes & your blog song are AMAZING!

dear, i have passed two awards to you!